Search Fingerhut

Looking for Answers about this Product?

Apparel(Q:118 A:203)
As Seen on TV(Q:20 A:46)
Baby(Q:56 A:75)
Bed Bath(Q:125 A:287)
Campus Essentials(Q:162 A:561)
Clearance(Q:84 A:221)
Electronics(Q:761 A:1437)
Furniture Décor(Q:357 A:542)
Gift Finder(Q:243 A:435)
Health Beauty(Q:108 A:203)
Home(Q:1054 A:1860)
Home General Q&A(Q:1054 A:1860)
Air Conditioners(Q:15 A:22)
Air Purifiers(Q:16 A:49)
Fans(Q:14 A:38)
Fireplaces(Q:55 A:157)
Heaters(Q:72 A:187)
Humidifiers(Q:12 A:23)
Holiday Décor(Q:8 A:10)
Home Improvement(Q:277 A:346)
Home Security Safes(Q:15 A:17)
Laundry(Q:13 A:56)
Lighting(Q:15 A:46)
Luggage(Q:13 A:21)
Major Appliances(Q:30 A:38)
Patio Garden(Q:169 A:253)
Pet Supplies(Q:40 A:64)
Rugs Flooring(Q:39 A:40)
Sewing Crafts(Q:15 A:29)
Slipcovers(Q:63 A:51)
Vacuums Floorcare(Q:90 A:286)
Window Treatments(Q:28 A:46)
Jewelry Watches(Q:443 A:447)
Kitchen(Q:425 A:1011)
McLeland Design(Q:1 A:0)
New Balance Shop(Q:2 A:3)
Our Newest Items!(Q:7 A:23)
Price Breaks(Q:107 A:227)
Reebok Shop(Q:4 A:11)
Shoes(Q:40 A:62)
Skechers Shop(Q:8 A:22)
Sports(Q:403 A:658)
Sports Fan(Q:12 A:8)
The Workwear Shop(Q:36 A:65)
Toys(Q:177 A:173)
alcove(Q:19 A:22)
myhome(Q:21 A:22)
Shop now at Fingerhut
or
Choose a Category
Holmes True Hepa Air Purifier

Customer Questions & Answers for
Holmes True Hepa Air Purifier

Holmes True Hepa Air Purifier
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.8 out of 5
4.8
out of
5
Product Details

Questions & Answers for Holmes True Hepa Air Purifier

Question
the cost of replacement filters
asked 4 years, 6 months ago
by
moore286
 - Edgewood, Maryland
on Holmes True Hepa Air Purifier
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
There are no filters to replace. You clean the collection plates periodically.
answered 3 years, 8 months ago
by
Robb71153
answer 2
Best Answer
Top 250 Contributor
Top 250 Contributor
I have found the filter packs from 12.99 and 24.99USD.
answered 3 years, 11 months ago
by
winterstorms
 - ocean shores, wa
1 of 1