Search Fingerhut

Looking for Answers about this Product?

Apparel(Q:91 A:143)
As Seen on TV(Q:16 A:23)
Baby(Q:56 A:76)
Bed Bath(Q:139 A:302)
Campus Essentials(Q:177 A:597)
Clearance(Q:84 A:218)
Electronics(Q:799 A:1518)
Electronics General Q&A(Q:799 A:1518)
Batteries(Q:6 A:14)
Cameras Camcorders(Q:61 A:95)
Car Audio GPS(Q:83 A:141)
Computers Tablets(Q:111 A:249)
DVD Bluray Players(Q:47 A:79)
Home Office(Q:17 A:27)
Home Phones(Q:21 A:39)
Home Theater Audio(Q:95 A:182)
Movies TV Shows(Q:6 A:6)
Scanners Mobile Radio(Q:31 A:126)
TVs(Q:44 A:93)
Video Games(Q:92 A:134)
iPod MP3 Players(Q:90 A:162)
Furniture Décor(Q:382 A:556)
Gift Finder(Q:231 A:381)
Health Beauty(Q:115 A:210)
Home(Q:1093 A:1943)
Jewelry Watches(Q:374 A:391)
Kitchen(Q:455 A:1128)
McLeland Design(Q:1 A:0)
New Balance Shop(Q:2 A:3)
Our Newest Items!(Q:9 A:24)
Price Breaks(Q:152 A:311)
Reebok Shop(Q:4 A:11)
Shoes(Q:32 A:53)
Skechers Shop(Q:9 A:26)
Sports(Q:415 A:675)
Sports Fan(Q:10 A:9)
The Workwear Shop(Q:26 A:52)
Toys(Q:182 A:196)
myhome(Q:27 A:36)
Shop now at Fingerhut
or
Choose a Category
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Has anyone bought these phones to use on a net 10 service?
Recent Question:
What is the original cell phone type and service provider for this phone?
Recent Question:
dose it have sim card?..can I use it in another country??
Recent Question:
Does this iphone work with straight talk.
Recent Question:
Does the unlocked Galaxy S4 have a spot for a SIM card?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Has anyone bought these phones to use on a net 10 service?
Question:
can this phone be connected with consumer cellular
Question:
Do you have to have a contract with this phone or can you pre-pay?
Question:
what does cell phone type: post paid mean?
Question:
can this phone be connected to cricket wireless?
Samsung Galaxy S III Unlocked Smartphone

Customer Questions & Answers for
Samsung Galaxy S III Unlocked Smartphone

Samsung Galaxy S III Unlocked Smartphone
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4 out of 5
4
out of
5
Product Details

Questions & Answers for Samsung Galaxy S III Unlocked Smartphone

Question
my question is.. is this samsung galaxy s3 ,16 GB..or 32GB...and if its ready to use with tmobile.thank you
thanks
asked 1 year, 11 months ago
by
gluis27
on Samsung Galaxy S III Unlocked Smartphone
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Number One Contributor
Number One Contributor
Thank you for your question gluis27. This Samsung phone contains 16GB built-in memory (and is expandable with microSD card up to 64GB).
answered 1 year, 10 months ago
by
FingerhutJanet
 - FingerhutHQ
answer 2
Best Answer
Contrary to the descriptions here on this product, there are no GSM phones that will work with both AT&T and T-Mobile's 3G and 4G networks, they are not compatible. They only work together on 2G, GPRS, and GSM. T-Mobile's 3G frequency is 1700, this is what to look for in descriptions. Any seller claiming both AT&T and T-Mobile compatible is misleading you, and should be avoided (learned by long and expensive experience). The same applies with T-Mobile phones not being compatible on AT&T's 3G and 4G.
answered 1 year, 11 months ago
by
CAMedicineWoman
1 of 1